Member
Contributor
  


Outstanding Science Student Awards

back to:
Program Pages
Awards Banquet

                           
  
      


  
Outstanding Science Student Awards


Content coming soon.

Outstanding Science Student Awards


Outstanding Science Students Recognized at 2019 Banquet
sql is SELECT * from names WHERE NameType = 'Oustanding Science Student' AND Year = '2019' ORDER BY School ASC
Student Name School
David Luong Akron Early College High School
Chika Nkwocha Akron Early College High School
Nicholas Vierheller Barberton High School
Megan Schanz Barberton High School
Kevin Hernandez Buchtel Community Learning Center
Drew Oliver Buchtel Community Learning Center
Adam (AJ) Lampner Copley High School
Marinna Hill Copley High School
Ravel Ray Coventry High School
Carson Karakis Coventry High School
Sterling Hanselman Cuyahoga Falls High School
Meredith Gallagher Cuyahoga Falls High School
Steven Boyer East Community Learning Center
Jessalyn Sakacsi East Community Learning Center
Jackson Grove Ellet High School
Kelly Jo Snyder Ellet High School
Blaise Frascella Field High School
Brianna Bish Field High School
Max Newman Firestone Community Learning Center
Victoria Lorenzon Firestone Community Learning Center
Nathan Applebee Green High School
Kendall Anenson Green High School
Fergus Gomersal Hudson High School
Cynthia Snyder Hudson High School
Luke Fielding Kenmore-Garfield High School
Jesire Bushner Kenmore-Garfield High School
Brett Salisbury Manchester High School
Amber Fox Manchester High School
David Wolverton Mogadore High School
Jackson Slepoy Mogadore High School
Nicholas Limbach National Inventors Hall of Fame STEM
Suavay Cargill National Inventors Hall of Fame STEM
Jonathon Carozza Nordonia Hills High School
Madison Buckles Nordonia Hills High School
Nsenga Hakizimana North High School
Alisha Tamang North High School
Angelo Indre Norton High School
Sydney Iceman Norton High School
Michael Tomechko Revere High School
Keri Tomechko Revere High School


                                                                              
  
  
  
Outstanding Science Student Awards


Content coming soon.

Outstanding Science Student Awards


Outstanding Science Students Recognized at 2019 Banquet
sql is SELECT * from names WHERE NameType = 'Oustanding Science Student' AND Year = '2019' ORDER BY School ASC
Student Name School
David Luong Akron Early College High School
Chika Nkwocha Akron Early College High School
Nicholas Vierheller Barberton High School
Megan Schanz Barberton High School
Kevin Hernandez Buchtel Community Learning Center
Drew Oliver Buchtel Community Learning Center
Adam (AJ) Lampner Copley High School
Marinna Hill Copley High School
Ravel Ray Coventry High School
Carson Karakis Coventry High School
Sterling Hanselman Cuyahoga Falls High School
Meredith Gallagher Cuyahoga Falls High School
Steven Boyer East Community Learning Center
Jessalyn Sakacsi East Community Learning Center
Jackson Grove Ellet High School
Kelly Jo Snyder Ellet High School
Blaise Frascella Field High School
Brianna Bish Field High School
Max Newman Firestone Community Learning Center
Victoria Lorenzon Firestone Community Learning Center
Nathan Applebee Green High School
Kendall Anenson Green High School
Fergus Gomersal Hudson High School
Cynthia Snyder Hudson High School
Luke Fielding Kenmore-Garfield High School
Jesire Bushner Kenmore-Garfield High School
Brett Salisbury Manchester High School
Amber Fox Manchester High School
David Wolverton Mogadore High School
Jackson Slepoy Mogadore High School
Nicholas Limbach National Inventors Hall of Fame STEM
Suavay Cargill National Inventors Hall of Fame STEM
Jonathon Carozza Nordonia Hills High School
Madison Buckles Nordonia Hills High School
Nsenga Hakizimana North High School
Alisha Tamang North High School
Angelo Indre Norton High School
Sydney Iceman Norton High School
Michael Tomechko Revere High School
Keri Tomechko Revere High School


                                                                              
  
  
Societies

The Mission of ACESS is to enhance the technical environment in the Akron area through coordination and cooperation with the technical societies, industry and academia.

ACESS provides broad industrial and academic representation and a widely diversified science and technology source.  Detached from special interest groups, it offers an excellent opportunity for effective informative public service.

© 2021 ACESS